...

New Fuel Prices in Kenya Today 2024 (March 15 To April 14)

Joseph Wenani
10 Min Read

Are you looking to know the new fuel prices in Kenya today from March 15 to April 14? In this article, we present you with everything you need to know about fuel prices in Kenya.

The Energy and Petrole­um Regulatory Authority (EPRA) has announced substantial fue­l price reductions. These changes are expected to run from March 15 to April 14, 2024. The Price of Super Pe­trol has reduced by KShs.7.21 per liter, Die­sel by KShs.5.09 pe­r liter, and finally, Kerose­ne witnesses a KShs.4.49 pe­r liter drop. Residents in Nairobi will pay Sh199.15 for Super Petrol, Sh190.38 for Diese­l, and Sh188.74 for Kerosene. 

New Fuel Prices in Kenya Today 2024

EPRA re­gularly announces new fuel rate­s for specific periods. As for March 2024, the new fuel prices in Kenya are already out, and it is expected to run until April 14. This announcement has seen a considerable decrease in the prices of Super Petrol, Diesel, and Kerosene across all towns in Kenya. The reduction in fuel Prices is as follows:

  • Super Petrol: Reduced by KShs.7.21 from the Previous Month
  • Diesel: Prices have gone down by KShs.5.09 per liter 
  • Kerosene: Silaiarly, there has been a decrease in KShs.4.49 per liter from last month’s price

What is the Price of Fuel In Kenya Across all towns in 2024?

The fuel price adjustment significantly shifts from the trends observed over the past few months. Before this, fuel prices had been on a steady incline, influenced by global market dynamics and local tax policies. The new fuel prices across all towns in Kenya include the 16% Value Added Tax (VAT) in line with the provisions of the Finance Act 2023. The table­ below showcases the ne­w fuel prices across major Kenyan citie­s and towns for March 2024:

Towns In KenyaSuper Petrol
Price in KSH
Diesel
Price in KSH
Kerosene
Price in KSH
Mombasa195.97187.21185.58
Kilifi196.74187.98186.34
Likoni Mainland196.36187.60185.96
Kwale196.36187.60185.96
Malindi196.96188.20186.57
Lungalunga197.12188.36186.73
Voi197.56188.80187.17
Taveta199.07190.3188.69
Lamu199.51190.75189.13
Hola199.82191.06189.43
Mpeketoni199.51190.75189.13
Minjila198.41189.65188.01
Garsen198.50189.74188.12
Samburu196.30187.54185.90
Taru196.48187.72186.10
Mwatate197.92189.16187.53
Wundanyi198.10189.34187.71
Kaloleni196.14187.38185.75
Marereni197.67188.91187.28
Nairobi199.15190.38188.74
Thika199.15190.38188.74
Machakos199.40190.63189.00
Kajiado199.59190.82189.19
Makuyu199.45190.69189.05
Muranga199.71190.941.89.30
Sagana199.94191..1.71.89.53
Embu200.33191..56189.93
Kerugoya200.24191..48189.85
Narok200.64191..86190.23
Nyeri200.62191.85190.22
Namanga200.80192.04190.40
Kiganjo200.58191.82190.17
Chuka200.90192.13190.50
Kitui200.79192.02190.38
Mwingi201..20192.43190.80
Nanyuki201.22192.45190.82
Nkubu202.26193.49191.85
Mtito Andei201.76192.99191.35
Meru202.47193.70192.06
Isiolo202.32193.55191.91
Maua202.96194.18192.55
Garissa203.62194.86193.22
Marsabit207.58198.81197.18
Liboi206.60197.83196.19
Moyale209.28200.51198.87
Sololo208.26199.50197.86
Habaswein206.52197.74196.11
Dadaab205.11196.34194.71
Tarbaj208.93200.16198.52
Elwak210.65201.89200.25
Wajir209.09200.33198.70
Modogashe206.67197.90196.26
Mandera213.15204.38202.75
Matuu200.10191.34189.71
Merti204.88196.12194.49
Oldonyiro201.68192.91191.27
Eldas211.00202.23200.60
Bute207.82199.05197.41
Hadado206.31197.54195.90
Mai Mahiu199.28190.51188.87
Doldo202.04193.27191.63
Lamuria201.09192.33190.69
Sipili202.03193.26191.62
Marimanti201.62192.85191.22
Mutuobare200.91192.14190.51
North Horr208.61199.84198.21
Maikona207.12198.36196.71
Kalacha207.71198.94197.30
Loyangalani207.77199.01197.37
Turbi207.57198.80197.17
Laisamis204.57195.80194.16
Merille204.24195.48193.85
Korr205.58196.82195.18
Nakuru198.21189.82188.21
Cilgil198.17189.78188.16
Mogotio198.15189.77188.15
Molo198.25189.8788.25
Olenguruone199.00190.61189.00
Londiani198.49190.10188.49
Nyahururu198.48190.09188.48
Archers Post201.68193.30191.68
Lodosoit202.86194.47192.86
Naivasha198.56190.17188.56
Marigat198.99190.60188.99
Kabarnet199.52191.13189.51
Maralal200.68192.29190.68
Wamba201.59193.20191.59
Rumuruti199.06190.67189.06
Eldoret198.98190.59188.98
Kiplombe198.98190.59188.98
Iten198.98190.59188.98
Naiberi198.98190.59188.98
Kesses198.98190.59188.98
Kapsabet198.99190.60188.99
Webuye199.43191.05189.43
Kitale199.36190.98189.36
Kapenguri a200.04191.66190.04
Bungoma199.80191.41189.79
Moiben198.99190.60188.99
Matunda198.97190.58188.95
Burnt Forest198.92190.53188.92
Tambach199.01190.63189.01
Kapsowar199.52191.13189.51
Chebara199.39191.01189.39
Kimwarer199.31190.92189.30
Timboroa199.22190.84189.22
Nandi Hills199.19190.80189.18
Kaiboi199.03190.65189.02
Kiminini199.56191.17189.56
Endebes199.94191.55189.93
Saboti199.59191.20189.58
Chepareria200.27191.88190.26
Lomut202.00193.62192.00
Burgich200.72192.33190.70
Sigor200.86192.47190.84
Lodwar53726.00195.08193.45
Kakuma205.17196.78195.17
Lokichar202.39194.01192.39
Kalokol204.28195.89194.28
Lokori202.78194.39192.78
Lokitaung207.38199.00197.37
Kapedo202.00193.62192.00
Malaba200.23191.84‘190.22
Lokichogio206.45198.06196.45
Ziwa199.19190.80189.18
Soy198.98190.59188.98
Moi’s Bridge199.05190.66189.05
Turbo198.92190.53188.92
Kibish207.63199.24197.63
Nakalale206.37.197.98196.36
Loima202.52194.13192.51
Lokirima204.20195.81194.20
Kainuk201.20192.81191.19
Kacheliba200.47192.08190.47
Kiwawa201.13192.75191.12
Ortum200.68192.29190.68
Kachibora199.39191.01189.39
Kwanza200.16191.77190.15
Kaplamai199.42191.03189.42
Eldama Ravine199.87191.48189.86
Tenges200.02191.63190.01
Barwessa200.14191.76190.14
Kipsaraman201.11192.72191.11
Loruk200.97192.58190.97
Kabartonjo199.87191.48189.86
Tindiret199.94191.55189.93
O’lessos199.05190.66189.05
Kobujoi199.48191.09189.47
Serem199.56191.17189.56
Kabiyet198.98190.59188.98
Cheptulu199.43191.05189.43
Songor200.02191.63190.01
Kapcherop199.63191.24189.63
Sambalat200.37191.98190.36
Arror199.99191.60189.99
Tot200.21191.83190.21
Kaptarakwa199.19190 80189.18
Kapese202.35193.96192.35
Kalemngorok201.70193.31191.69
Marich200.60192.21190.60
Alale201.13192.75191.12
Kunyao200.76192.38190.76
Asilong200.32191.93190.32
Orolwo200.37191.98190.36
Sebit200.31191.92190.31
Morpus200.21191.83190.21
Chepkorniswo200.09191.70190.08
Kaibichbich200.03191.64190.03
Keringet199.74191.35189.74
Kisumu198.97190.59188.96
Sondu199.08190.69189.08
Oyugis199.60191.21189.59
Kakamega199.02190.63189.02
Mumias199.31190.94189.31
Bondo199.20190.81189.20
Siaya199.33190.94189.32
Keri cho199.51191.13189.51
Nyamira199.58191.19189.58
Kisii199.92191.53189.92
Sotik199.73191.34189.73
Keroka199.93191.54189.93
Busia199.90191.52189.90
Homabay199.85191.46189.85
Migori200.76192.37190.76
Iseban ia201.07192.68191.06
Bomet200.17191.78190.16
Muhoroni199.22190.83189.21
Mbita199.84191.45189.83
Mbale198.97190.59188.96
Etago200.53192.14190.52
Magenche200.64192.25190.63
Kilgoris200.46192.07190.45
Malava199.36190.97189.36
Lugari199.78191.39189.78
Rodi Kopany199.92191.53189.92
Ndhiwa200.21191.82190.21
Rangwe199.90191.52189.90
Sindo199.92191.53189.92
Awasi198.93190.54188.93
Ahero198.97190.59188.96
Ugunja199.43191.04189.43
Asembo199.06190.67189.05
Usenge199.57191.18189.57
Harambee199.01190.62189.01
Muhuru Bav200.91192.53190.91
Kehancha201.17192.78191.16
Ntimaru201.50193.12191.49
Rongo200.18191.79190.17
Kaspokwony200.14191.75190.14
Chwele200.08191.69190.08
Kimilili200.00191.61190.00
Nambale199.90191.52189.90
SioPort199.89191.50189.88
Port Bunyala199.94191.55189.94
Funyula199.75191.36189.74
Ogembo200.08191.69190.08
Nyangusu200.36191.97190.36
Sengera200.28191.89190.27
Keumbu199.99191.60189.98
Marani199.66191.28189.66
Kerina200.06191.67190.05
Ikonge199.36190.97189.36
Nyansiongo199.79191.40189.79

Below is a PDF available for download for fuel Prices in Kenya updated from March 15 to April 14, 2024

Share This Article
Leave a comment
Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.